Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

1/2 ounce
$3.00
Skip to product information
Jojoba Oil

Jojoba Oil

$3.00
Fluid Ounces

Jojoba oil is 100% pure—organic, cold-pressed, unrefined - a lightweight, nutrient-rich botanical extract prized by herbalists and skincare enthusiasts. Its anti-inflammatory benefits help calm the complexion. It's natural antimicrobial properties help with acne. It absorbs quickly into skin without leaving a greasy residue. Applying a drop or two of jojoba oil to these trouble spots of eczema and psoriasis, once to twice daily, should help turn things around.  Jojoba oil is naturally rich in vitamin E.  This quality helps with anti-aging of skin.  Expect a reduction in the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, and improvements in skin texture, tone, and elasticity.

You may also like